Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG vs Best Western Plus Pearl Creek

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Dubai — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG
★★★★★
80.15
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Best Western Plus Pearl Creek
Best Western Plus Pearl Creek
★★★★
65.14
/100
View hotel →

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG and Best Western Plus Pearl Creek in Dubai: a clear contrast, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

High confidence

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG edges this one out (classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value). But Best Western Plus Pearl Creek has its own appeal if priorities shift.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG takes this at 80.15/100 versus 65.14/100. A 15.01-point gap is significant — it reflects a real quality difference across dimensions.

Choose Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose Best Western Plus Pearl Creek

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHGBest Western Plus Pearl Creek
Reputation92.3083.90
Value65.7080.92
Location69.9211.38
Comfort97.8079.40
Services80.0065.00
Overall80.1565.14

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG takes Reputation by 8.4 points — noticeably ahead.
Value: Best Western Plus Pearl Creek takes Value by 15.22 points — clearly ahead.
Location: Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG takes Location by 58.54 points — clearly ahead.
Comfort: Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG takes Comfort by 18.4 points — clearly ahead.
Services: Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG takes Services by 15 points — noticeably ahead.

Price

Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG
EUR 59
1 King Standard Downtown View ( Comp transfer to Kite Beach & Dubai Mall )
Best Western Plus Pearl Creek
EUR 26
Standard King Room - Non-Smoking

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolFacilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsFitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsPrivate ParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWifi in all areas

Only Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown by IHG

Airport shuttleFree parkingPet friendlySpa

Only Best Western Plus Pearl Creek

Parking on site

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Dubai